Welcome Our Newest Members

Printer Friendly
Text Size: A A A A

The Florida Institute of Certified Public Accountants welcomed 247 new members during January.

 

Atlantic Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Margie Abudeye Boca Raton Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Mary Buoni Coral Springs Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Megan Jones Jupiter Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Kristin Jones North Palm Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Stevenson Juillet Delray Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Jenna Kadel Delray Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Sukhdeep Kaur Boynton Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Jackie Knudsen Boca Raton Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Chelsea Pagoaga Delray Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Prakash Patel Royal Palm Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Stephanie Salas Ocala Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Karen Schultz Delray Beach
Lloyd Stewart West Palm Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Olga Ternikova Boca Raton Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business

Brevard County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Lucas Conaway Mims Harris, Miller & Bernhardt, PA
Jarred Payne Cocoa CliftonLarsonAllen, LLP

Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Amy Ajodha Margate Walker Ostrowski Williams CPAs LLP
Norma Brown Sunrise Florida Atlantic University
Sam Brown West Palm Beach Keiser University
Catalina Callaghan Pace Kaplan University
Alicia Dahling Ft Lauderdale FIS Global
Francie Delva Hollywood Florida Atlantic University
Emily Dmiszewicki Ft Lauderdale Florida Atlantic University
Karen Gumbert Plantation Crowe LLP
Svetlana Hayes Pompano Beach Daszkal Bolton, LLP
Wadney Henri Lauderhill Broward College
Ayanna Henry Ft Lauderdale Florida Atlantic University
Jogeily Jean-Baptiste Tamarac Keiser University
Remy Jeudy Lauderdale Lakes Florida Atlantic University
Amanda Kreitzer Ft Lauderdale Marcum LLP
Mel Kuchta Orlando Keiser University
Karen Lantigua Cutler Bay Florida Atlantic University
Danielle Lefebvre West Palm Beach Florida Atlantic University
Wink Liberal Lauderdale Lakes Florida Atlantic University
Jennifer Medina Hollywood Florida Atlantic University
Sonia Medina Tampa Keiser University
Ryan Muchnick Hollywood Deloitte LLP
Steven Myones Ft Lauderdale Florida Atlantic University
Emily Nouel Miami Gardens Florida Atlantic University
Natalie Obando Miami Florida Atlantic University
Tracy Powell Ft Lauderdale Florida Atlantic University
Prince Renaud Lauderdale Lakes Renaud CPAs, P.A.
Mirtha Ruiz Miami Gardens Florida Atlantic University
Joshua Schmidt Ft Lauderdale Marcum LLP
Ricky Seipel Orange Park Keller School of Management
Riad Shanawany Parkland
Daniel Stern Parkland RSM US LLP
Christophe Whaley Deltona Keiser University
Matthew Wild Weston Florida Atlantic University
Brian Wilner Weston MEDNAX Services, Inc Pediatriz Medical Group, Inc
Patricia Wong Hollywood Ewart & Associates, LLC
Stacey Wood Parkland Wood Standlee LLC
Lachearna Woodruff Jacksonville Keiser University

Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Harry Ayala Maymi Deltona BKHM, PA
Adalan Collins Clermont University of Central Florida
Melanie Dackman Ocala Strayer University
Tamim Daly Sunny Isles Beach University of Central Florida
Mark Garrett Palm Beach Gardens University of Central Florida
Tyler Gerstemeier Apopka University of Central Florida
Mohammad Gulzari Orlando CliftonLarsonAllen, LLP
Marina Hernandez Orlando Kaplan University
Ji Eun Jeong Orlando University of Central Florida
Kyndal Jordan Oviedo WithumSmith+Brown, PC
Dulce Mancilla Diaz Grand Island University of Central Florida
Jamie Niven Oviedo University of Central Florida
Gene Ristaino Winter Springs Ristaino & Company
Savannah Sandstrum Orlando University of Central Florida
Raphael Talabis Palm Coast University of Central Florida

Emerald Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Thomas Larneard Freeport Laura Roesch, CPA, PLLC
Emma Medina Crestview Thomas Edison State College

Florida Keys Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Gulf Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Ondrea Boynton Sarasota Keiser Univeristy
Michael Bragano Clearwater Mauldin & Jenkins
Steve Fox Sarasota
Mike Gumienny Sarasota Goar, Endriss & Walker, PA
Donna Hall Saint Petersburg Kerkering, Barberio & Company
Kari Kettner Sarasota University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee
Nora Klingfus Sarasota University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee
Melanie Marles Bradenton Keiser Univeristy
Gail Melton North Port Beacon Aviation Insurance Services
Linda Morich Sarasota University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee

Jacksonville Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Ronnie Abukhalaf St Augustine Northwestern State University
Jamie Capehart Jacksonville Maige & Sizemore, CPA, PA
Marina Cunningham Pereira Jacksonville Shorstein & Shorstein, PA
Tuan Dang Jacksonville Florida Community College-North
George Escobar Jacksonville University of North Florida
Jon Fils Jacksonville University of North Florida
Matt Grocki Jacksonville Beach
Mark Howell Jacksonville University of North Florida
Patrick Ingoldsby Jacksonville Dixon Hughes Goodman, LLP
Jena Jones Jacksonville Randstad Professionals
Ming Rao Jacksonville University of North Florida
Ryan Robinson Jacksonville University of North Florida
Sejla Strasser Jacksonville University of North Florida
Grace Williams Orange Park St Johns River State College
Jason Young Orange Park DuVal Fields CPA Group, PA
Guangjing Zhang Holiday University of North Florida

Miami-Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Lisdania Casais Hialeah Keiser University
Monica Fernandez Miami Cherry Bekaert LLP
Bill Fox Miami Beach
Victor Hernandez Miami
Carlina Lopez Read Miami St Thomas University
Andy Robertson Coral Gables
Michael Shlachtman Miami Caribbean & Latin Group DBA CALAS Group
Virgil Velasco Hialeah Keiser University
Javier Verdeja Coral Gables Verdeja, De Armas & Trujillo, LLP

Miami Downtown Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Yuliya Bokun Miami Moore Stephens Lovelace, PA
Ricardo Cardona Latoni Miami Berkowitz Pollack Brant Advisors and Accountants, LLP
Lazaro Cortes Miami Lakes Benitez & Company CPAs, LLC
David Landau Miami
Peterly Louis Miami Gardens St Thomas University
Cristina Navarro Miami Cherry Bekaert LLP
Janiece Rodriguez Tamarac Kaufman, Rossin & Co, PA
Alexander Telena Miami Hoyos & Aguilar, PA
Yanetsy Villela Miami Cherry Bekaert LLP

Mid-Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Josh McCluskey Wesley Chapel Pasco-Hernando State College West Campus

Miracle Strip Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Katey Roca Panama City Gulf Coast State College

North Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Tess Hunt Ocala
Aaron Lerner Weston University of Florida
Humberto Rosales Rosales Brooksville Keiser University
Terry Thomas Starke St Johns River State College

North Dade / South Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Christalyn Castleberry Homestead Keiser University

North Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Gina Brierley St Leo Saint Leo University Sch of Business
Aya Caicedo Charris Wesley Chapel Saint Leo University Sch of Business
Stacey Flynn Spring Hill Pasco-Hernando State College West Campus
Ian Love Tampa Saint Leo University Sch of Business
Aren Masters Hudson Pasco-Hernando State College West Campus
Sara Neuman Elk Grove Village Saint Leo University Sch of Business
Lauren OConnell Pembroke Pines Saint Leo University Sch of Business
Jacob Wolstenholme Clermont Saint Leo University Sch of Business

Palm Beach Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Bill Calabrese Boynton Beach
Stephanie Castaneda Jupiter FPL
Erik Coppola Boca Raton Dynasty Accounting & Tax
Eszter Fermin Boynton Beach Blue Water Advisors LP
Christine Gagnon Wellington EisnerAmper LLP
Luciano Mellone Deerfield Beach Caler, Donten, Levine, Cohen, Porter & Veil, PA
Philip Piasecki Lake Worth
Michael Stevens Palm Beach Gardens Carr, Riggs & Ingram, LLC
Patrick Williams North Palm Beach Williams Group

Polk County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Samuel Alejandro Lakeland Baylis & Company, PA
Taylor Cherry Tallahassee Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Trisha Floyd Bartow Sims Crane & Equipment Company
Jeff Green Lakeland Baylis & Company, PA
Natalie Griffith Winter Garden Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Carson Knox Lakeland School Not Listed
Ally Louden Valrico Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Katie Newman Gotha University of South Florida

Sailfish Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Melanie Alvarado Port Saint Lucie Indian River State College
Jordan Carter Vero Beach Indian River State College
Jason Chandler Port St Lucie Indian River State College
Benjamin Dennis Jensen Beach Indian River State College
Tessa Frates Stuart Indian River State College
Shanna Griggs Vero Beach Keiser University
Svetlana Mensch Port Saint Lucie Indian River State College
Marie-Eve Ouellet Vero Beach Indian River State College
Keith Schemenauer Stuart
Renee Sifonte Port St Lucie Keiser University
Emily Triana Palm City Indian River State College
Ricky Zebib Palm City Indian River State College

Sandspur Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

South Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Edel Anaya Quintana Miami Florida International University
Eddy Rodriguez Leal Miami Miami Dade College

Southwest Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Courtney Means Cape Coral Dolence Advisors PA
Carlotta Seals Fort Myers Hughes, Snell & Co, PA
Yamirka Suyi Naples Rehmann Robson LLC FL
Robert Wilkinson Ft Myers David Lawrence Center

St. Johns River Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Brian Crane St Petersburg CPN Biosciences, LLC
Deborah Hresko Hudson Bollenback & Forret, PA, CPAs
Michael Morga Hernando Serra & Company CPA LLC
Allen Pryde Pinellas Park
Darius Scott Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business
Donnie Sidell Valrico Saint Leo University School of Business
Andrew Winn Largo University of South Florida College of Business
Rey Wong Tampa Saint Leo University Sch of Business

Tallahassee Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Jake Atkins Cape Coral Florida State University
Julia Blair Oldsmar Florida State University
Allen Blay Tallahassee Florida State University Rovetta Business Building
Akyra Bodden Miramar Florida State University
Joseph Estrada Jensen Beach Florida State University
Colin Geier Tallahassee Florida State University
Brad Heckman Vero Beach Florida State University
Kimberly Lovern Tallahassee Florida Association of Healthy Start Coalitions, Inc.
Blair Mathers Tallahassee Flagler College
Kara O'Ferrell Tallahassee Law, Redd, Crona & Munroe, PA
Sarah Paulson Tallahassee Flagler College
Jamiel Shillingford Hollywood Florida A & M University
Soe Sie Havana Fringe Benefits Management
Rex Ware Tallahassee Moffa, Sutton & Donnini, PA
Rebecca Weitzel Tallahassee Florida State University
David Welling Tallahassee State of Florida Auditor General
Jimmy Woodward Thomasville Florida State University Rovetta Business Building
Benhua Yang Tallahassee Florida State University

Volusia County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
James Delaney Ormond Beach
John Farach Miami Stetson University
Si Grinstead Palm Coast Bethune Cookman University
Marissa Pridgen Lake City University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Wanda Thornton Debary Larry J. Herring, CPA, PA

West Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Josh Berkowitz Palm City University of Tampa
Kevin Callagy Tampa Ameriprise Financial
Janica Cashwell Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Deli Chance Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Jasmin Charles Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
David Cole Lutz Calton & Associates, Inc
Karen Cull Tampa Kerkering, Barberio & Company
Shane Doncaster Dunedin University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Catherine Engeleit Odessa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Michelle Erwin Tampa Ferraro Hayes, PA
Lilian Escudero Wesley Chapel University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Christie Giovannone Vero Beach University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Melissa Glass Tampa Cherry Bekaert LLP
Michelle Gregorovic Tampa University of Tampa
Kyle Gumina Lutz University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Blake Hall Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Jake Hanson Lutz University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Anaida Hasan Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Matthew Jensen Brandon University of Tampa
Ken Kelly Lutz
Rebecca Laborde Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Courtney Makinson New Port Richey University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Gisele Maldonado Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Robbie Mallory Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Illise McIntosh Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Scott Miland Riverview University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Judy Narmour Tampa Crowe LLP
Mariola Owens Sanford Saint Leo University School of Business
Lali Pavan Santos Tampa University of Tampa
Sonda Phelps Clearwater University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Jeff Prahl Walled Lake University of Tampa
Grace Rapier Clearwater University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Sydney Riegel Fleming Island University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Michael Screder Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Shar So Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Jesus Soto Lithia Saint Leo University School of Business
Jared Steffen Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Rob Stein Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Liliana Torres Winter Haven University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Jack Ugalde Tarpon Springs University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Mallory Zimmerman Clearwater University of Tampa

West Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Suzanna Daughtry Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Michael Egan Pensacola Saltmarsh, Cleaveland & Gund, CPAs
Charity Fannin Tampa Tampa General Hospital
Tiffany Kinsel Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Megan Van Horn Pensacola Anglin Reichmann & Armstrong, P.C.
Phillip Williamson Pensacola Anglin Reichmann & Armstrong, P.C.

No Designated Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Out of State

 
Name City Firm
David Blair West Lake Hills, TX Main Street Capital Corporation
Mitchell Keiser Reisterstown, MD Keiser & Keiser, CPA , PA
Thomas Meaney Saratoga Springs, NY Meaney Accounting & Consulting, LLC
Danise Phillips Blairsville, GA
Suzanne Seymoure Naperville, IL North Central College

Out of Country

 
No members have been added during this time.