Welcome Our Newest Members

Printer Friendly
Text Size: A A A A

The Florida Institute of Certified Public Accountants welcomed 187 new members during November.

 

Atlantic Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Jayson Figueiredo Coconut Creek Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Maruf Islam West Palm Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Tanner Johnson Port Saint Lucie Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Teodora Minkova Boca Raton Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Kayla Nembhard West Palm Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Crystal Point Dujour Hallandale Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Nilesh Shetty Boca Raton Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business

Brevard County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Becky Cunningham Cocoa Beach L. George Leonard, CPA, PA
Jane McDonald Cocoa Beach L. George Leonard, CPA, PA
Mily Medina Hollywood Miami Dade College

Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Steve Akins Ft Lauderdale
Micah Anderson Tamarac Broward College- North Campus
Natalia Aurelus Margate Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Corey Bullock Sunrise Broward College- North Campus
Carmen Campos Marquez Davie H&CO, LLP
Shayna Gordon Felix Hollywood Broward College
Taylor Gray Tamarac Broward College
David Herschfeld Davie Broward College
Alex Long Weston Long Accounting & Advisory, LLC
Doreen Montoya Plantation
Savannah Nelson Pembroke Pines The Siegfried Group, LLP
Ana Pedraza Weston Crowe LLP
Katie Reyes Doral Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Nancy Ricardo Pembroke Pines Marc E O'Connor, CPA, PA
Carlos Salazar Pembroke Pines Florida International University
Andrei Shvetsov Hollywood School Not Listed
Daniel Tapia Weston Broward College
Tyler Zebegret Pembroke Pines RSM US LLP

Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Sharmente Alexandre Orlando University of Central Florida
Hinza Bhurgri Sanford Seminole State College
Asim Brinji Orlando Stetson University
Ty Cauley Lakeland Kaplan University
Paola Dalmau St. Cloud Valencia College Osceola Campus
Nhi Dang Orlando University of Central Florida
Manuel Furelos Kissimmee Valencia College Osceola Campus
Haley Gauger Rockledge University of Central Florida
Amber Guilherme Orlando University of Central Florida
Cathy Hettinger Winter Park Valencia College East Campus
Ranjit Hook Longwood University of Central Florida
Ramiro Idrobo Kissimmee School Not Listed
Wyatt Jones Orlando McDirmit Davis & Company LLC
Jonathan Kao Orlando University of Central Florida
Kelly Kidwell Oviedo Verizon Communicatons, Inc
Huisen Lam Orlando University of Central Florida
Matt Little Longwood University of Central Florida
Patricia Lopez St.cloud University of Central Florida
Nikki Mcginnis Naples University of Central Florida
Anastasia Mykhailenko Kissimmee University of Central Florida
Daniel Navarro Kissimmee Valencia College Osceola Campus
Jessica Olson Winter Park University of Central Florida
Noah Perez Orlando University of Central Florida
Gia Pinder Daytona Beach Bethune Cookman University
Autumn Ragan Orlando University of Central Florida
Kristen Scimeca Saint Cloud University of Central Florida
Amber Small Orlando University of Central Florida
Joshua Sorto Longwood University of Maryland University College - Students
Izel Sykes Winter Springs Byrd and Associates, LLC
Patrick Thomson Orlando
Joel Torres Kissimmee Valencia College Osceola Campus
Cathy Troyer Orlando REA & Associates, Inc
Jason Valdez Apopka University of Central Florida
Doug Yaxley Altamonte Sprin University of Central Florida
Jimmy Zhang Orlando University of Central Florida

Emerald Coast Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Florida Keys Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Gulf Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Bill Cummings Sarasota Southern New Hampshire University
Jose Galvan Sanchez Bradenton University of Tampa
Aubrey Lynch Bradenton CS&L CPAs
Uday Ray Sarasota

Jacksonville Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Aaron Anderson St Augustine Flagler College
Christopher Cosmato St Augustine Flagler College
Mary Crosson St Augustine Flagler College
Cayli Czak St Augustine Flagler College
Nemanja Damjanovil St Augustine Flagler College
Wyatt Davy Saint Augustine Flagler College
Dalton Hays St Augustine Flagler College
Kayla Jackson St Augustine Flagler College
Collin Lang St Augustine Flagler College
Thomas Maletta Saint Augustine Flagler College
Natalie Murphy St Augustine Flagler College
Ryan Parris Fleming Island University of Florida
Kyle Remaley St Augustine Flagler College
emma surber Jacksonville Flagler College
Bryan Thayer St Augustine Flagler College
Riely Wood St Augustine Flagler College

Miami-Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Alberto Alvarado Doral Nova Southeastern University
Craig Ashley Miramar Miami Dade College
Eileen Barreto Miami Miami Dade College
Careena C Miami Keiser University
Ronald Camones Miami Nova Southeastern University
Yunairy Carrillo Miami Miami Dade College
Ginna Casadiego Miami Hancock Askew & Co LLP
Angel Cordova Miami
Michael Crevoisier Miami GLSC & Company, PLLC
Damian De La Rosa Miami Miami Dade College
Agnes Dujali Miami BDO USA, LLP
Cassandra Ferrer Coral Gables Forensic Accountants & Consultants
Miguel Hernandez Miami Miami Dade College
Alejandro Lopez Miami
Antonio Mallo Homestead Miami Dade College
Brian Martinez Perez Miami Miami Dade College
Jessica Medina-Jiron Miami Florida State University
Fabian MORALES MENDEZ San Sebastian School Not Listed
Lorena Moreno Miam Miami Dade College
Danilo Parra Miami Miami Dade College
Yamile Plasencia Miami Appelrouth, Farah & Co, PA
Katie Santisteban Cutlerbay Miami Dade College
Noel Socorro Miami MasTec, Inc
Andreswaby Swaby North Miami Barry University

Miami Downtown Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Bryan Aman Coral Gables Florida International University
Shervane Browne North Bay Village Chiquita Brands International
Erik Hjartnes Coral Gables Griffin Group Eaudit Inc. dba
Jorge Jimenez Miami Arquitectonica
Maggie Morales Miramar Gutierrez, Morales-Perez & Associates P A
Sebastian Sovero Miami Berkowitz Pollack Brant Advisors and Accountants, LLP
Yana Young Sang Miami Berkowitz Pollack Brant Advisors and Accountants, LLP

Mid-Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Jorge Rodriguez-ortiz Minneola University of Central Florida

Miracle Strip Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Greg Glover Panama City
Aaron Smith Panama City Accounting123, LLC

North Central Florida Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

North Dade / South Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Patrice Derico Ft Lauderdale Keiser University
Karla Diez-Mejia North Miami Beach Miami Dade College
Eboni Moss Pembroke Pines Bennett Thrasher, LLP

North Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Jay Franklin Spring Hill University of Florida
David Payne Spring Hill

Palm Beach Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Brandon Bechtel Lake Worth Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Andressa Calmon Boca Raton Keiser University
Stela Carneiro Boca Raton Wolfer and Company, Inc.
Brandon Empsall Boca Raton Boca Accounting, LLC
Alejandra Gutierrez Lake Worth Florida Accounting & Tax Solutions LLC
Craig Kelman Del Ray Beach Kelman, Kelman & Associates, PC
Kim Mustonen Delray Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Veronica Santiesteban West Palm Beach Keiser University
Jessica Worley Royal Palm Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business

Polk County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Dacia Grey Coral Springs Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Jayki Minier Lakeland Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Heni Patel Punta Gorda Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Caitlyn Salters Auburndale Kaplan University

Sailfish Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Julia Bowers Port Saint Lucie School Not Listed
Ty Kirby Port St. Lucie Keiser University
Bob Kozik Tequesta

Sandspur Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

South Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Delilah Almeda Miami Miami Dade College School of Business
Karen Barcenas Miami Florida International University
Suresh Budhram Miami Florida International University
Yovanny Hernandez Tellez Miami Berkowitz Pollack Brant Advisors and Accountants, LLP
Amari Hollingworthing Miami Florida International University
Javier Mendez Nieves Doral Willis Towers Watson
Yulismay Muro Miami Florida International University
Melissa Naylor Miami University of Phoenix
Angel Ortiz Miami Florida International University
Jordon Rincon Miami Florida International University
Keydy Sanchez Miami Florida International University
Raymond Shi Miami Florida International University
Roberto Velez Miami Florida International University
Daniel Zuniga Miami Florida International University

Southwest Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Alisha Angeloff Bokeelia Markham Norton Mosteller Wright & Company, PA
Mark Francis Naples
Dawna Pipersburg Naples Rembrandt Accounting & Tax Services
Terry Wallace Ft Myers Wallace, Sizelove & Co, PA

St. Johns River Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Sean Fain St Petersburg BayCare Health System
Julie Lawrence Palm Harbor Spoor Bunch Franz
Jessica Martin Pinellas Park CPA Partners, LLC

Tallahassee Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Amelia Wilson Tallahassee Florida State University

Volusia County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Mark Caulfield Palm Bay University of Florida
Margaret Dennison Melbourne Margaret B. Dennison CPA
James Geisler Port Orange Geisler CPA
Gabe Laverde Lake Mary Stetson University
Stephanie Lugo-Cervantes Seville Stetson University

West Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Erica Abitante Tampa University of Tampa
Shannon Adams Wimauma Ospina, Everett & Shechter, LLP Forensic Accountants & Consultants
Matthew Bencosme Tampa University of Tampa
Amber Cox Tampa Keiser University
Ed Cox Tampa Phillips Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram
Tyler Ford Riverview University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Gabriela Gonzalez Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Tiffany Gorman St Petersburg FBI
Ross Hill Thonotosassa
Kim Klimcsak Tampa Santana, Byrd & Jaap, PA
Alyssa McLaughlin Tampa University of Tampa – Vaughn Center
Elizabeth Monaghan Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Nicole Poulin Clearwater Poulin Cooling & Air Conditioning
Alex Riccio Tampa University of Tampa
Maria Rojas Tampa University of Tampa
Jason Sirera Tampa University of Tampa
Annette Stevens Lutz Dearolf & Mereness LLP
Annette Washington Land O Lakes Washington Woods Accounting & Tax Services, LLC
Jack Whipple Tampa University of Tampa

West Florida Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

No Designated Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Out of State

 
Name City Firm
JMB Berenson Haverhill, MA Accounting & Taxes, Inc.
Ken Bloom Needham, MA Bloom Cohen Hayes LLC
Zach Lust Tampa, FL Brimmer, Burek & Keelan LLP

Out of Country

 
No members have been added during this time.